2021 USA Skateboarding National Championships presented by Toyota: Finalists

April 28, 2021

2021 USA Skateboarding National Championships presented by Toyota: Finalists

 

Congrats to all the Finalists in the 2021 USA Skateboarding National Championships presented by Toyota – we’ll see you at The Berrics for street finals and CA|TF for park finals next week! Watch them on https://theberrics.com and https://usaskateboarding.com May 10th!

 

 

Women's Park: Top 8 advance to finals

  1. 158.74    Jordan Santana
  2. 55.52      Bryce Wettstein
  3. 52.9        Minna Stess
  4. 50.82      Jordyn Barratt
  5. 47.07      Nicole Hause
  6. 42.14      Ruby Lilley
  7. 34.2        Kody Tamanaha
  8. 33.15      Grace Marhoefer
  9. 30.81      Arianna Carmona
  10. 29.02      Autumn Tust
  11. 27.89      Carlin Makibbin
  12. 27.22      Lady Meek
  13. 19.16      Shiloh Thornton
  14. 17.72      Lillian Erickson
  15. 13.71      Elle Warne
  16. 13.62      Tuli Lam
  17. 13.01      Nicole Noller
  18. 10.62      Sophia Davies
  19. 9.45        Jessie Frietze-Armenta
  20. 7.63        Olivia Torres

 

 

 

Men's Park: Top 8 advance to finals

  1. 73.36    Liam Pace
  2. 70.14    Jagger Eaton
  3. 64.85    Raphael Ueda
  4. 64.14    Heimana Reynolds
  5. 62.93    Josh Dirksen
  6. 60.13    Tristan Rennie
  7. 56.17    Kevin Kowalski
  8. 53.82    Tate Carew
  9. 53.39    Beaver Fleming
  10. 51.64    Tom Schaar
  11. 50.57    Josiah Jones
  12. 44.93    Ollie Graves
  13. 37.05    Justin-Daniel Sanchez
  14. 34.05    Julian Jeang-Agliardi
  15. 33.97    Thomas Calvert
  16. 30.24    Kainalu Canubida
  17. 27.78    Keanu Nu’uanu
  18. 15.37    Kyle Turner
  19.  DNS    Christian Grenier

     

     

     

    Women's Street: Top 8 advance to finals

    1. 57.72    Mariah Duran
    2. 53.39    Samarria Brevard
    3. 37.67    Poe Pinson
    4. 30.04    Jordan Pascale
    5. 24.01    Paige Heyn
    6. 23.61    Meagan Guy
    7. 20.12    Jamie Kutcher
    8. 19.1      Celina Meehan
    9. 16.26    Shiloh Thornton
    10. 16.02    Kendra Long
    11. 14.65    Emma Fischbeck
    12. 13.47    Jaelyn Sedeno
    13. 10.43    Briel Weingartner
    14. 8.9        Lillian Erickson
    15. 8.81     Christiana Smith
    16. 7.86     Mathilda Kotsonis
    17. 7.83     Kay Hensley
    18. 7.38     Alyssa Hanson

     

     

     

    Men's Street: Top 8 advance to finals

    1. 79.92    Dashawn Jordan
    2. 76.95    Tyler Peterson
    3. 76.54    Jake Ilardi
    4. 75.35    Jagger Eaton
    5. 73.7    Chris Pierre
    6. 67.18    Becker Dunn
    7. 60.79    Mike Piwowar
    8. 60.04    Chris Joslin
    9. 59.27    Maurio McCoy
    10. 58.33    Lazer Crawford
    11. 154.92    Ryan Thompson
    12. 52.53    Greg Rodriguez
    13. 52.15    Mark DiPasquale Brandenburg
    14. 52.1    Julian Christianson
    15. 51.27    Ezekial Duran
    16. 49.25    David Bachinsky
    17. 47.34    Elijah Duran
    18. 44.78    Jonathan Henderson
    19. 39.41    Daniel Ruiz
    20. DNS    Louie Lopez